← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award
BuyerSurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Mindworks Kooth

Delivery location

UKJ25

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8524,9431 median · 26.1 average (13,295 of 24,943 with a bid count)1.9 average (14,478 of 24,943 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer341 median · 1 average (12 of 34 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 34 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ25501 median · 1.9 average (37 of 50 with a bid count)1.5 average (37 of 50 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 19/02/2025. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>No conflict of interest, Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.<br/>Key Criteria; '• Quality & innovation<br/><br/>• Value<br/><br/>• Integration & sustainability<br/><br/>• Access & reducing inequalities<br/><br/>• Social value<br/><br/>Key Stakeholder; Aline Elustondo, Taofeeq Ladega
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

011285-2026-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064ae5
Latest release ID011285-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 10:49:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026award, contract011285-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011285-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T10:49:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ae5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-125591",
    "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011285-2026-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ae5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mindworks Kooth (10363)",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Mindworks Kooth",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 19/02/2025. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>No conflict of interest,  Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.<br/>Key Criteria; '•\tQuality & innovation<br/><br/>•\tValue<br/><br/>•\tIntegration & sustainability<br/><br/>•\tAccess & reducing inequalities<br/><br/>•\tSocial value<br/><br/>Key Stakeholder; Aline Elustondo, Taofeeq Ladega",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125591",
      "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olakunle",
        "email": "olakunle.dada@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 19/02/2025. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>No conflict of interest,  Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.<br/>Key Criteria; '•\tQuality & innovation<br/><br/>•\tValue<br/><br/>•\tIntegration & sustainability<br/><br/>•\tAccess & reducing inequalities<br/><br/>•\tSocial value<br/><br/>Key Stakeholder; Aline Elustondo, Taofeeq Ladega",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011285-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011285-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T10:49:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ae5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-125591",
    "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011285-2026-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ae5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ25"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mindworks Kooth (10363)",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Mindworks Kooth",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 19/02/2025. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>No conflict of interest,  Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.<br/>Key Criteria; '•\tQuality & innovation<br/><br/>•\tValue<br/><br/>•\tIntegration & sustainability<br/><br/>•\tAccess & reducing inequalities<br/><br/>•\tSocial value<br/><br/>Key Stakeholder; Aline Elustondo, Taofeeq Ladega",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125591",
      "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olakunle",
        "email": "olakunle.dada@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 19/02/2025. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>No conflict of interest,  Mindworks Kooth ,The existing provider is fully meeting the requirements of the current contract and is expected to continue doing so under the new contract. The proposed contracting arrangements do not differ significantly from those already in place. The provider has consistently demonstrated strong specialist capability, high levels of engagement, and excellent satisfaction from stakeholders.<br/>Contract extension Start date 01/04/202 - End date 31/03/2027.<br/>Key Criteria; '•\tQuality & innovation<br/><br/>•\tValue<br/><br/>•\tIntegration & sustainability<br/><br/>•\tAccess & reducing inequalities<br/><br/>•\tSocial value<br/><br/>Key Stakeholder; Aline Elustondo, Taofeeq Ladega",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}