Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) has a statutory duty to ensure that there are sufficient school places in primary and secondary schools. Within this role the Council is required to operate as a provider and commissioner of school places and identified a need to provide additional classroom space for years 3, 4, 5 and 6 at Millbrook Junior School, Kettering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056920 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086583-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 31 2025 14:29:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086583-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044306-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-31T14:29:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 860540.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1032648.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T14:29:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634141",
"name": "P McVey Building Systems"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC00000659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Millbrook Junior School Modular Replacement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) has a statutory duty to ensure that there are sufficient school places in primary and secondary schools. Within this role the Council is required to operate as a provider and commissioner of school places and identified a need to provide additional classroom space for years 3, 4, 5 and 6 at Millbrook Junior School, Kettering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634141",
"name": "P McVey Building Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ANTRIM",
"postalCode": "BT41 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 CREAGH BUSINESS PARK, HILLHEAD ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcveybuildingsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086583-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-31T14:29:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 860540.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1032648.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T14:29:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634141",
"name": "P McVey Building Systems"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC00000659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Millbrook Junior School Modular Replacement Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) has a statutory duty to ensure that there are sufficient school places in primary and secondary schools. Within this role the Council is required to operate as a provider and commissioner of school places and identified a need to provide additional classroom space for years 3, 4, 5 and 6 at Millbrook Junior School, Kettering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634141",
"name": "P McVey Building Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ANTRIM",
"postalCode": "BT41 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 CREAGH BUSINESS PARK, HILLHEAD ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcveybuildingsystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044306-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T14:11:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056920",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNC00000659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1365000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1638000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% of this is for social value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Millbrook Junior School Modular Replacement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 1365000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1638000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044306-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044306-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:11:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) has a statutory duty to ensure that there are sufficient school places in primary and secondary schools. Within this role the Council is required to operate as a provider and commissioner of school places and identified a need to provide additional classroom space for years 3, 4, 5 and 6 at Millbrook Junior School, Kettering.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}