Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 14:28:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:28:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leisure centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Milkwood Playground Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milkwood Playground Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:28:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:28:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leisure centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Milkwood Playground Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing redundant play equipment, and supply and installation of new play equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milkwood Playground Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:28:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}