Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
Milk Delivery service to Telecom House
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036417-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 12:42:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 036417-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036417-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:42:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55521200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meal delivery service"
},
{
"id": "15511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milk"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153010",
"name": "Sun Harvest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milk Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milk Delivery service to Telecom House",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153010",
"name": "Sun Harvest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Boundary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sunharvestltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The amount of milk ordered will be based on the business need.\nMore sustainable packaging options may be considered if those become available."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month optional extensions are available for this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:42:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036417-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:42:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55521200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meal delivery service"
},
{
"id": "15511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milk"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153010",
"name": "Sun Harvest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milk Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milk Delivery service to Telecom House",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153010",
"name": "Sun Harvest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 7GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Boundary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sunharvestltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The amount of milk ordered will be based on the business need.\nMore sustainable packaging options may be considered if those become available."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month optional extensions are available for this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:42:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:33:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55521200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meal delivery service"
},
{
"id": "15511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milk"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153009",
"name": "Test"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Milk Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milk Delivery service to Telecom House",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153009",
"name": "Test",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Test"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The amount of milk ordered will be based on the business need.\nMore sustainable packaging options may be considered if those become available."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month optional extensions are available for this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:33:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}