Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064892-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:33:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056823-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 064892-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 056823-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 056255-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | tender | 044866-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064892-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the tender submission deadline, the Trust received only one tender response. Having reviewed the outcome of the process, the Trust has determined that it should terminate the current procurement in order to review the tender requirements, specification and procurement strategy before considering whether to commence a revised procurement process. Accordingly, the procurement is terminated and no contract will be awarded under this process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESOS01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Writhlington, Radstock,",
"postalCode": "BA3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knobsbury Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsomernortonschoolspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@msnpartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01234567890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064892-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the tender submission deadline, the Trust received only one tender response. Having reviewed the outcome of the process, the Trust has determined that it should terminate the current procurement in order to review the tender requirements, specification and procurement strategy before considering whether to commence a revised procurement process. Accordingly, the procurement is terminated and no contract will be awarded under this process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESOS01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Writhlington, Radstock,",
"postalCode": "BA3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knobsbury Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsomernortonschoolspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@msnpartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01234567890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056823-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESOS01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Billing, Data & Account Management 20.0% Service Levels & Support 20.0% Switching, Onboarding & Delivery 10.0%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate their economic and financial standing in accordance with the following: Due diligence checks will be undertaken on the preferred Tenderer’s accounts to determine a Tenderer’s financial standing. This will incorporate credit checks and a financial appraisal. Any answers which lead the Trust, acting reasonably, to conclude, considering the risk that the relevant answer suggests about the Tenderer’s ability to properly perform the specification, then the Tenderer may be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The contract examples provided, shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer’s established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056823-2026",
"description": "Tender Submission Deadline extended to Tuesday 30th June 2026 to enable the modifications to the tender notice to be considered. Clarification of the following Contract Term - The contract term will be either 12 months, 24 months or 36 months, therefore the estimated contract end date will be either 30/07/2027 0r the 30/07/2028, or the 30/07/2029. The estimated total value has been based on the 36 month term. The pricing is evaluated on the average total fixed retail price for 12, 24 and 36 months. The actual contract term i=with the successful supplier will be determined based on which option represents the most economically advantageous outcome / best value for money, having regard to total contract cost, pricing profile, risk, and service delivery considerations"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services - This tender opportunity has been issued by ESOS Energy Ltd, on behalf of Midsomer Norton Schools Trust. The proposed contract will be for the provision of Water Supply Services to the Trust. The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value. ESOS Energy will act as the main point of contact for the duration of the contract. The Supplier shall provide a fully managed water supply service for all sites listed in the Specification (Appendix 1), including contract set-up, administration, and ongoing account support for the full contract term. The Supplier shall ensure continuity of water supply and deliver all onboarding and switching activities (including data collection and industry flows) such that supply commences on the agreed start date with no avoidable interruption to any site.",
"riskDetails": "a. New Schools may join the Trust during the term of the contract; therefore, a contract variation may be required. A pricing assessment will be completed and agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust for each new school in such instances. b. The quantities may be amended during the course of the contract, either additions or subtractions, and reasonable adjustments made to the payments as agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust. c. Additional activities to existing items may be required of the Tenderer which an additional payment will be agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105504&TID100110636&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Writhlington, Radstock,",
"postalCode": "BA3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knobsbury Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsomernortonschoolspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@msnpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The requirements are not complex, or niche and the Contracting Authority already has an understanding of what they want the service to deliver and the market is known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056255-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:40:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESOS01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Billing, Data & Account Management 20.0% Service Levels & Support 20.0% Switching, Onboarding & Delivery 10.0%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate their economic and financial standing in accordance with the following: Due diligence checks will be undertaken on the preferred Tenderer’s accounts to determine a Tenderer’s financial standing. This will incorporate credit checks and a financial appraisal. Any answers which lead the Trust, acting reasonably, to conclude, considering the risk that the relevant answer suggests about the Tenderer’s ability to properly perform the specification, then the Tenderer may be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The contract examples provided, shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer’s established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:40:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056255-2026",
"description": "Clarification of the following Contract Term - The contract term will be either 12 months, 24 months or 36 months, therefore the estimated contract end date will be either 30/07/2027 0r the 30/07/2028, or the 30/07/2029. The estimated total value has been based on the 36 month term. The pricing is evaluated on the average total fixed retail price for 12, 24 and 36 months. The actual contract term i=with the successful supplier will be determined based on which option represents the most economically advantageous outcome / best value for money, having regard to total contract cost, pricing profile, risk, and service delivery considerations"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services - This tender opportunity has been issued by ESOS Energy Ltd, on behalf of Midsomer Norton Schools Trust. The proposed contract will be for the provision of Water Supply Services to the Trust. The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value. ESOS Energy will act as the main point of contact for the duration of the contract. The Supplier shall provide a fully managed water supply service for all sites listed in the Specification (Appendix 1), including contract set-up, administration, and ongoing account support for the full contract term. The Supplier shall ensure continuity of water supply and deliver all onboarding and switching activities (including data collection and industry flows) such that supply commences on the agreed start date with no avoidable interruption to any site.",
"riskDetails": "a. New Schools may join the Trust during the term of the contract; therefore, a contract variation may be required. A pricing assessment will be completed and agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust for each new school in such instances. b. The quantities may be amended during the course of the contract, either additions or subtractions, and reasonable adjustments made to the payments as agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust. c. Additional activities to existing items may be required of the Tenderer which an additional payment will be agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105504&TID100110636&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Writhlington, Radstock,",
"postalCode": "BA3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knobsbury Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsomernortonschoolspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@msnpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The requirements are not complex, or niche and the Contracting Authority already has an understanding of what they want the service to deliver and the market is known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044866-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:17:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESOS01.05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Billing, Data & Account Management 20.0% Service Levels & Support 20.0% Switching, Onboarding & Delivery 10.0%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderers must demonstrate their economic and financial standing in accordance with the following: Due diligence checks will be undertaken on the preferred Tenderer’s accounts to determine a Tenderer’s financial standing. This will incorporate credit checks and a financial appraisal. Any answers which lead the Trust, acting reasonably, to conclude, considering the risk that the relevant answer suggests about the Tenderer’s ability to properly perform the specification, then the Tenderer may be rejected."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The contract examples provided, shall be relevant to the requirement, with a sufficient level of detail that provides confidence in the Tenderer’s established past experience in similar and relevant projects/contracts."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:17:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership - Provision of Water Supply Services - This tender opportunity has been issued by ESOS Energy Ltd, on behalf of Midsomer Norton Schools Trust. The proposed contract will be for the provision of Water Supply Services to the Trust. The contract term will be for either 12, 24 or 36 months. The Trust will select which contract term offers best value. ESOS Energy will act as the main point of contact for the duration of the contract. The Supplier shall provide a fully managed water supply service for all sites listed in the Specification (Appendix 1), including contract set-up, administration, and ongoing account support for the full contract term. The Supplier shall ensure continuity of water supply and deliver all onboarding and switching activities (including data collection and industry flows) such that supply commences on the agreed start date with no avoidable interruption to any site.",
"riskDetails": "a. New Schools may join the Trust during the term of the contract; therefore, a contract variation may be required. A pricing assessment will be completed and agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust for each new school in such instances. b. The quantities may be amended during the course of the contract, either additions or subtractions, and reasonable adjustments made to the payments as agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust. c. Additional activities to existing items may be required of the Tenderer which an additional payment will be agreed by the Tenderer and the Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105504&TID100110636&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre Station Road Totnes"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Jones",
"email": "claire.jones@phplaw.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"name": "Midsomer Norton Schools Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Writhlington, Radstock,",
"postalCode": "BA3 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knobsbury Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midsomernortonschoolspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGV-4534-RGYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@msnpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The requirements are not complex, or niche and the Contracting Authority already has an understanding of what they want the service to deliver and the market is known."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}