Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for Middlesbrough Station Improvement Programme - Work Package 2: Undercroft Unit 1 fit out to Category A office specification. The contract start date was 10/07/2025 however there has been a delay with signing due to resource. The contract was signed on 17/09/2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ccaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 15:42:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway station construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Middlesbrough Station Improvement Programme - Work Package 2: Undercroft Unit 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for Middlesbrough Station Improvement Programme - Work Package 2: Undercroft Unit 1 fit out to Category A office specification.\nThe contract start date was 10/07/2025 however there has been a delay with signing due to resource. The contract was signed on 17/09/2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.mcguinness@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 914894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1097872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for twelve (12) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ccaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway station construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0625",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Middlesbrough Station Improvement Programme - Work Package 2: Undercroft Unit 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)(the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, have awarded a contract for Middlesbrough Station Improvement Programme - Work Package 2: Undercroft Unit 1 fit out to Category A office specification.\nThe contract start date was 10/07/2025 however there has been a delay with signing due to resource. The contract was signed on 17/09/2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02904587",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.mcguinness@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 914894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1097872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for twelve (12) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}