Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040155-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-12T16:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21544",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The proposed development is the replacement of the existing media filtration system with a micro filtration system and associated equipment. The contractor shall provide a treatment plant to meet the specification. The specification provides prospective contractors with the necessary details to replace the existing media filtration system with a new ceramic microfiltration system, including any required associated equipment. The contractor is expected to retain as much of the existing plant as feasible, including strainers, circulation pumps, heat exchangers, dosing controller, and dosing tanks. Additionally, new pipework, chemical injectors, and a magnetic flowmeter will be required. The new ceramic microfiltration system must be designed to effectively treat water at a flow rate of 270 m³/hr and include all necessary associated equipment. The contractor’s proposal should also include a commitment to monitor and assess operational savings achieved through the new filtration system over the first 12 months.Works to commence as soon as possible with works to be completed before or as close as possible to the end of March 2025.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre Microfiltration Replacement",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Sourcing"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Mid Suffolk District Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre Microfiltration Replacement. The proposed development is the replacement of the existing media filtration system with a micro filtration system and associated equipment. The contractor shall provide a treatment plant to meet the specification. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Friday 3rd January 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. Clarification questions must be generated via the correspondence option on the Suffolk Sourcing website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Head of Procurement, Mid Suffolk District Council katrina.browning@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21544",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"name": "Katrina Browning",
"email": "Procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1449724886"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132666",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office, London, UK "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Dec 2024 · 040155-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040155-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-12T16:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21544",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The proposed development is the replacement of the existing media filtration system with a micro filtration system and associated equipment. The contractor shall provide a treatment plant to meet the specification. The specification provides prospective contractors with the necessary details to replace the existing media filtration system with a new ceramic microfiltration system, including any required associated equipment. The contractor is expected to retain as much of the existing plant as feasible, including strainers, circulation pumps, heat exchangers, dosing controller, and dosing tanks. Additionally, new pipework, chemical injectors, and a magnetic flowmeter will be required. The new ceramic microfiltration system must be designed to effectively treat water at a flow rate of 270 m³/hr and include all necessary associated equipment. The contractor’s proposal should also include a commitment to monitor and assess operational savings achieved through the new filtration system over the first 12 months.Works to commence as soon as possible with works to be completed before or as close as possible to the end of March 2025.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre Microfiltration Replacement",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Sourcing"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Mid Suffolk District Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Mid Suffolk Leisure Centre Microfiltration Replacement. The proposed development is the replacement of the existing media filtration system with a micro filtration system and associated equipment. The contractor shall provide a treatment plant to meet the specification. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Friday 3rd January 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. Clarification questions must be generated via the correspondence option on the Suffolk Sourcing website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Head of Procurement, Mid Suffolk District Council katrina.browning@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classification": {
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21544",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk/",
"name": "Katrina Browning",
"email": "Procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1449724886"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132666",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office, London, UK "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}