Lot 1
No lot description published.
Support for NICE's Microsoft environment, incl. *Our day to day work and communication tools are with Microsoft *NICE Advice CRM utilises Microsoft *Many of our dashboards utilise Microsoft Fabric/Power BI *Our London data centre has been moved into Microsoft Azure platform *The planning tools replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products *The project online replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 13:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"value": {
"amount": 44570.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53484.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for NICE's Microsoft environment, incl.\n*Our day to day work and communication tools are with Microsoft\n*NICE Advice CRM utilises Microsoft\n*Many of our dashboards utilise Microsoft Fabric/Power BI\n*Our London data centre has been moved into Microsoft Azure platform\n*The planning tools replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products\n*The project online replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://microsoft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnmoran@microsoft.com",
"telephone": "+447969010099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:09:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"value": {
"amount": 44570.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53484.96
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:09:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for NICE's Microsoft environment, incl.\n*Our day to day work and communication tools are with Microsoft\n*NICE Advice CRM utilises Microsoft\n*Many of our dashboards utilise Microsoft Fabric/Power BI\n*Our London data centre has been moved into Microsoft Azure platform\n*The planning tools replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products\n*The project online replacement solution is likely to utilise Microsoft products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://microsoft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnmoran@microsoft.com",
"telephone": "+447969010099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}