Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Microsoft Unified Support package
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f586 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082828-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 11:42:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082828-2025 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082820-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112416
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112416
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169199",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support package",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169199",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112416
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112416
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:42:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169199",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support package",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169199",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082820-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T11:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112416
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082820-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082820-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T11:30:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Unified Support package",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}