Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Fenland District Council →
The authority requires an appropriate level of support for its ICT infrastructure. This offering from Microsoft includes; • 24/7 problem resolution support • IT Health engagements • Proactive services Awarded via exemption having explored alternative options
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e852 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076853-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 12:58:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076853-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_MSUNI_25112025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority requires an appropriate level of support for its ICT infrastructure.\nThis offering from Microsoft includes;\n•\t24/7 problem resolution support\n•\tIT Health engagements\n•\tProactive services\nAwarded via exemption having explored alternative options",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:58:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network management software services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_MSUNI_25112025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authority requires an appropriate level of support for its ICT infrastructure.\nThis offering from Microsoft includes;\n•\t24/7 problem resolution support\n•\tIT Health engagements\n•\tProactive services\nAwarded via exemption having explored alternative options",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01624297",
"name": "MICROSOFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/about/?msockid=3a4757f9f8b263bd2daa467cfcb26582",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01624297",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcdp@microsoft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Microsoft Unified Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84012
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:58:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}