Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service required is the implementation of a new cloud-based telephony and customer contact solution, to replace the current telephony platform with a more modern, flexible, and resilient service. This includes the configuration of Microsoft Teams Voice and Five9 for customer-facing contact centre operations & the wider Internal teams in the organisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044742-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 12:26:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044742-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T13:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236210
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In case of additional purchases, a variation order following the framework agreements terms and conditions will be followed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extension: Based on mutual agreement the contract can be extended for 12month+12month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T13:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156379",
"name": "OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCPC0222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The service required is the implementation of a new cloud-based telephony and customer contact solution, to replace the current telephony platform with a more modern, flexible, and resilient service. This includes the configuration of Microsoft Teams Voice and Five9 for customer-facing contact centre operations & the wider Internal teams in the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "184 - 186 Kennington Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hcpc-uk.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edin Kekic",
"email": "edin.kekic@hcpc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156379",
"name": "OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, London Court, 39 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@opustech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T13:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236210
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In case of additional purchases, a variation order following the framework agreements terms and conditions will be followed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extension: Based on mutual agreement the contract can be extended for 12month+12month."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T13:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156379",
"name": "OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCPC0222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The service required is the implementation of a new cloud-based telephony and customer contact solution, to replace the current telephony platform with a more modern, flexible, and resilient service. This includes the configuration of Microsoft Teams Voice and Five9 for customer-facing contact centre operations & the wider Internal teams in the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "184 - 186 Kennington Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hcpc-uk.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edin Kekic",
"email": "edin.kekic@hcpc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156379",
"name": "OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH2 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, London Court, 39 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@opustech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}