Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056610-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HCPC/TRN/2025/36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "refer to ITT."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Quality and strategic relevance of proposed licence solution\n- LSP Services offering\n- Additional Services offering"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Cost of Baseline Scenario\n- Cost of Recommended Scenario"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-5213",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5213",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:41:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Tenderer must be fully accredited with Microsoft as a licencing partner. They must be able to demonstrate a strong track record and expert knowledge of supporting public sector organisations in renewing and managing their Microsoft ESA to secure best value and a strong return on investment.\nThe Tenderer must be able to demonstrate how they add value to HCPC over and above ensuring licencing compliance in the following areas:\nLSP services included within the cost of the ESA that would enable HCPC to get best value and maximum return on its investment.\nAdditional services that are chargeable, but which the Tenderer would seeks to secure funding through other channels to minimise the additional cost to HCPC.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "geoff.kirk@hcpc-uk.org\nrick.welsby@hcpc-uk.org\ntarek.hussien@hcpc-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 184 - 186 Kennington Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hcpc-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Sept 2025 · 056610-2025 · tender
{
"id": "056610-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HCPC/TRN/2025/36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "refer to ITT."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Quality and strategic relevance of proposed licence solution\n- LSP Services offering\n- Additional Services offering"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "- Cost of Baseline Scenario\n- Cost of Recommended Scenario"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-5213",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5213",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:41:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Tenderer must be fully accredited with Microsoft as a licencing partner. They must be able to demonstrate a strong track record and expert knowledge of supporting public sector organisations in renewing and managing their Microsoft ESA to secure best value and a strong return on investment.\nThe Tenderer must be able to demonstrate how they add value to HCPC over and above ensuring licencing compliance in the following areas:\nLSP services included within the cost of the ESA that would enable HCPC to get best value and maximum return on its investment.\nAdditional services that are chargeable, but which the Tenderer would seeks to secure funding through other channels to minimise the additional cost to HCPC.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "geoff.kirk@hcpc-uk.org\nrick.welsby@hcpc-uk.org\ntarek.hussien@hcpc-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"name": "The Health and Care Professions Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 184 - 186 Kennington Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRM-1794-HRGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hcpc-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}