Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Pool Re are looking to appoint a supplier for Microsoft Licenses. Our current agreement expires on 23rd November 2025, with all our licenses due for renewal at this time. We are tendering for 12-month agreement, and during this contract period may wish to purchase additional licenses (at the same cost as contracted). The agreement shall give Pool Re the right to extend the contract for up to two additional periods of 12 months. Suppliers must be a Microsoft Solutions Partner. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Document-creation-software-package./497M7SJG5J To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Document creation software package, Software package suites, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Document creation software package (48310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,473 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,156 of 3,473 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,323 of 3,473 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054604-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 11:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054604-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-25T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-15T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054604-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions will be permitted in the agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licensing Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pool Re are looking to appoint a supplier for Microsoft Licenses.\nOur current agreement expires on 23rd November 2025, with all our licenses due for renewal at this time. We are tendering for 12-month agreement, and during this contract period may wish to purchase additional licenses (at the same cost as contracted).\nThe agreement shall give Pool Re the right to extend the contract for up to two additional periods of 12 months. \nSuppliers must be a Microsoft Solutions Partner.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Document-creation-software-package./497M7SJG5J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Bradley",
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "02073377170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054604-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions will be permitted in the agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation software package"
},
{
"id": "48422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package suites"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licensing Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pool Re are looking to appoint a supplier for Microsoft Licenses.\nOur current agreement expires on 23rd November 2025, with all our licenses due for renewal at this time. We are tendering for 12-month agreement, and during this contract period may wish to purchase additional licenses (at the same cost as contracted).\nThe agreement shall give Pool Re the right to extend the contract for up to two additional periods of 12 months. \nSuppliers must be a Microsoft Solutions Partner.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Document-creation-software-package./497M7SJG5J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/497M7SJG5J",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Bradley",
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
"telephone": "02073377170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}