Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Durham College →
3 Year Microsoft Licences Subscription for East Durham College - payable annually AAD-38391 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC EES ALL LANGUAGE x 500 AAD-38397 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC, STUDENT EES ALL LA AAD-38401 MICROSOFT 365 A5 STEP-UP SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER UPGRADE FROM MICROSOFT 365 x 40 RQL-00001 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 PROPLUS ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 DEVICE ACADEMIC AZI-00005 POWER BI PREMIUM USL ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE HOSTED ACADEMIC EES x 40 P4U-00001 MICROSOFT VISIO PRO FOR OFFICE 365 (PLAN A2) SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER ACADEMI x 1 D87-01057 MICROSOFT VISIO PROFESSIONAL LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 1 PC ACADEMIC 9EA-00271 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER DATACENTER EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE x 8 9EM-00265 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER STANDARD EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 16 C x 18 7JQ-00341 MICROSOFT SQL SERVER ENTERPRISE CORE EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 2 C x 12 M365 Copilot x 40
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058203-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 14:28:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058203-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:28:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002111",
"name": "East Durham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "55583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year Microsoft Licences Subscription for East Durham College - payable annually\nAAD-38391 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC EES ALL LANGUAGE x 500\n AAD-38397 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC, STUDENT EES ALL LA \n AAD-38401 MICROSOFT 365 A5 STEP-UP SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER UPGRADE FROM MICROSOFT 365 x 40\n RQL-00001 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 PROPLUS ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 DEVICE ACADEMIC \n AZI-00005 POWER BI PREMIUM USL ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE HOSTED ACADEMIC EES x 40\n P4U-00001 MICROSOFT VISIO PRO FOR OFFICE 365 (PLAN A2) SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER ACADEMI x 1\n D87-01057 MICROSOFT VISIO PROFESSIONAL LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 1 PC ACADEMIC \n 9EA-00271 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER DATACENTER EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE x 8\n 9EM-00265 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER STANDARD EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 16 C x 18\n 7JQ-00341 MICROSOFT SQL SERVER ENTERPRISE CORE EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 2 C x 12\nM365 Copilot x 40",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002111",
"name": "East Durham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"postalCode": "SR8 2RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willerby Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002111",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.wilson@eastdurham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-1872-RCYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187157.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Software options are available as additions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:28:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:28:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002111",
"name": "East Durham College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "55583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year Microsoft Licences Subscription for East Durham College - payable annually\nAAD-38391 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC EES ALL LANGUAGE x 500\n AAD-38397 MICROSOFT 365 A3 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER HOSTED ACADEMIC, STUDENT EES ALL LA \n AAD-38401 MICROSOFT 365 A5 STEP-UP SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER UPGRADE FROM MICROSOFT 365 x 40\n RQL-00001 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 PROPLUS ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 DEVICE ACADEMIC \n AZI-00005 POWER BI PREMIUM USL ADD-ON SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE HOSTED ACADEMIC EES x 40\n P4U-00001 MICROSOFT VISIO PRO FOR OFFICE 365 (PLAN A2) SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE 1 USER ACADEMI x 1\n D87-01057 MICROSOFT VISIO PROFESSIONAL LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 1 PC ACADEMIC \n 9EA-00271 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER DATACENTER EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE x 8\n 9EM-00265 MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER STANDARD EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 16 C x 18\n 7JQ-00341 MICROSOFT SQL SERVER ENTERPRISE CORE EDITION LICENCE & SOFTWARE ASSURANCE 2 C x 12\nM365 Copilot x 40",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002111",
"name": "East Durham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Durham",
"postalCode": "SR8 2RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willerby Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002111",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.wilson@eastdurham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-1872-RCYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187157.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Software options are available as additions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:28:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}