TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Microsoft Enterprise Licence Agreement

IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
UK
Published value
£600,000
Submission deadline 1 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Stonewater Limited: "Microsoft Enterprise Licence Agreement". Published status: active. Published value: £600,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 1 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityStonewater LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
1 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£600,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Stonewater Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Stonewater Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStonewater Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
Last source update8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02910d
What is being bought
The procurement of a full 3 year Microsoft Agreement, in line with the specified licences for the Stonewater estate, (available in the tender documents). The successful supplier will be expected to provide the most cost effective solution for the required licences as well as being in a strong position with Microsoft to work flexibly with Stonewater over the contract term to add and enhance the licence estate, in line with business changes and demand. The successful supplier should also be able to maximise their delivery of the Stonewater contract in terms providing updates and information on Microsoft products as well as supporting the training and development of Stonewater staff where possible and relevant. A variety of social value and sustainability initiatives should also be targeted by the successful supplier in any way possible. This will be discussed and agreed with Stonewater during the contract award stage.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £600,000
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 1 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£600,000
    The procurement will be run as an Open Procedure due to the time pressures on delivering the project. Owing to the Prior Information Notice issued on 21st October 2020, the tender process will be conducted as an accelerated procedure with a sole scored focus on pricing. Suppliers will be expected to make a commitment to a series of account management criteria, which will be present in the tender documentation, but this will not be scored directly in the tender exercise.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Feb 2021, 12:32 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    1 Mar 2021, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Stonewater Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-542
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published