Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost Criteria 1- Current Licences (90%)
Cost Criteria 2- Additional Licences (10%)
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The Contracting Authority wish to procure Microsoft Enterprise licences from a suitably qualified entity. Licences must be provided in line with Document 02 - Specification of Requirements.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost Criteria 1- Current Licences (90%)
Cost Criteria 2- Additional Licences (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | License management software package, IT software package, License management software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is License management software package (48218000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,109 | 1 median · 9 average (1,842 of 5,109 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,115 of 5,109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 151 | 2 median · 4 average (64 of 151 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (79 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 344 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 344 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 344 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 13:27:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065219-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-30T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £840,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | tender | 065219-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065219-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of two (2) years with The Contracting Authorities reserving the option to exercise up to two (2) contractual extensions of 12 months (2+1+1). The Contracting Authority reserve the right to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 2 years and the maximum contract duration shall be 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost Criteria 1- Current Licences",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost Criteria 2- Additional Licences",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The contract will be procured in accordance with the Competitive Flexible Procedure as set out at Regulation 20(2(b)) of The Procurement Act 2023 (the Act or PA23).\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. The Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue and due diligence exercises with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority wish to procure Microsoft Enterprise licences from a suitably qualified entity. Licences must be provided in line with Document 02 - Specification of Requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065219-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:27:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of two (2) years with The Contracting Authorities reserving the option to exercise up to two (2) contractual extensions of 12 months (2+1+1). The Contracting Authority reserve the right to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 2 years and the maximum contract duration shall be 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost Criteria 1- Current Licences",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost Criteria 2- Additional Licences",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1008000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:27:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The contract will be procured in accordance with the Competitive Flexible Procedure as set out at Regulation 20(2(b)) of The Procurement Act 2023 (the Act or PA23).\nThis Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. The Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue and due diligence exercises with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority wish to procure Microsoft Enterprise licences from a suitably qualified entity. Licences must be provided in line with Document 02 - Specification of Requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}