Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
Pool Re are seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of MS Dynamics including but not limited to Licensing, Consultancy, Support and Maintenance.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Computer-related services, Computer support and consultancy services, License management software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is License management software package (48218000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,891 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,891 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 391 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 391 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 391 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011967-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 10:58:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-16T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | planning | 011967-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011967-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T11:58:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "to be detailed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further extension of up to a maximum of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The documents will be provided through our eSourcing portal. The access link and registration instructions will be included in the opportunity notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pool Re are seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of MS Dynamics including but not limited to Licensing, Consultancy, Support and Maintenance.",
"riskDetails": "known Risks",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011967-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011967-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T11:58:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011967-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T11:58:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "to be detailed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further extension of up to a maximum of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The documents will be provided through our eSourcing portal. The access link and registration instructions will be included in the opportunity notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pool Re are seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of MS Dynamics including but not limited to Licensing, Consultancy, Support and Maintenance.",
"riskDetails": "known Risks",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 Days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011967-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011967-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T11:58:56+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}