Lot 1
Man Days to provide Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Telford & Wrekin Council →
Man Days to provide Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE
UKG
Man Days to provide Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software programming and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 417 | 1 median · 13.7 average (167 of 417 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (194 of 417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04536e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012714-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 18 2024 15:17:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 012714-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012714-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-18T16:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04536e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43018",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012714-2024-1",
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09190905",
"name": "Stallions Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04536e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 X 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Man Days to provide Consultancy, \nImplementation, Development, Migration \nand Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 \nCE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford & Wrekin Council\nDarby House \nLawn Central\nTelford\nShropshire\nTF3 4JA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Man Days to provide Consultancy, \nImplementation, Development, Migration \nand Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 \nCE",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement gCloud 13",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43018",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "TELFORD",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rana Singh",
"email": "rana.singh@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952382050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09190905",
"name": "Stallions Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS4 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Buchanan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stallions.solutions.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09190905",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stallions Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "irfan.saeed@stallions.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 7772659021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111269",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council - Democratic Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "Tf3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council - Democratic Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012714-2024-1",
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012714-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012714-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-18T16:17:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04536e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43018",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012714-2024-1",
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09190905",
"name": "Stallions Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04536e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 X 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Man Days to provide Consultancy, \nImplementation, Development, Migration \nand Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 \nCE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford & Wrekin Council\nDarby House \nLawn Central\nTelford\nShropshire\nTF3 4JA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Man Days to provide Consultancy, \nImplementation, Development, Migration \nand Support of Microsoft Dynamics 365 \nCE",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement gCloud 13",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43018",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "TELFORD",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rana Singh",
"email": "rana.singh@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952382050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09190905",
"name": "Stallions Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS4 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Buchanan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stallions.solutions.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09190905",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stallions Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "irfan.saeed@stallions.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 7772659021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111269",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council - Democratic Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "Tf3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council - Democratic Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012714-2024-1",
"title": "Microsoft Dynamics 365 CE Consultancy, Implementation, Development, Migration and Ongoing Support",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012714-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}