← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Microsoft Cloud Services

Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →

BuyerPlymouth Community Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Microsoft Cloud Services

Statusactive
Value£582,552

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0529d6
Latest release ID046728-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 07 2025 08:18:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2025award, contract046728-2025
6 Aug 2025award, contract046640-2025
18 Jun 2025tenderUpdate033304-2025
30 May 2025tender028826-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046728-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T09:18:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
          "name": "Codec dss"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NO/Microsoft/035/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick O'Leary",
        "email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
      "name": "Codec dss",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 4PB",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "83-85 Victoria Street Belfast BT1 4PB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jjanette@codec.ie",
        "telephone": "+44 2895920743"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 582552.06,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 699062.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046728-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046728-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:18:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value doesn't meet the £5m+ threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 046728-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046728-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T09:18:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
          "name": "Codec dss"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NO/Microsoft/035/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick O'Leary",
        "email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
      "name": "Codec dss",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 4PB",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "83-85 Victoria Street Belfast BT1 4PB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jjanette@codec.ie",
        "telephone": "+44 2895920743"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 582552.06,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 699062.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046728-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046728-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:18:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value doesn't meet the £5m+ threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Aug 2025 · 046640-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046640-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-06T16:00:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 582552.06,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 699062.47
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046640-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046640-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T16:00:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
          "name": "Codec dss"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-03T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NO/Microsoft/035/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick O'Leary",
        "email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
      "name": "Codec dss",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 4PB",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "83-85 Victoria Street Belfast BT1 4PB"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXP-3631-ZMWD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jjanette@codec.ie",
        "telephone": "+44 2895920743"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jun 2025 · 033304-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "033304-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-18T13:45:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NO/Microsoft/035/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "IE053",
            "country": "IE",
            "countryName": "Ireland"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72261000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "033304-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033304-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-18T13:45:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "033304-2025",
        "description": "The closing time has changed to 10am on 24th June, to allow extra time to few the tender submissions"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-19T07:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94503&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick O'Leary",
        "email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement not undertaken"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 May 2025 · 028826-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "028826-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T14:17:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
    "name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NO/Microsoft/035/25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "IE053",
            "country": "IE",
            "countryName": "Ireland"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72261000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software support services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microsoft Cloud Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "028826-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028826-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-30T14:17:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) is looking for a Microsoft reseller to provision a new Microsoft CSP agreement service to transition from our current Enterprise Agreement for the next three years. Arrangements comprise both cloud and on-premises services and products, and is under 1000 seats.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-13T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94503&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
      "name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nick O'Leary",
        "email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1752388145"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement not undertaken"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}