Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ALGEE cards, lanyards, manuals & workbooks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063903-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 15:47:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063903-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T16:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163505",
"name": "Challenging Behaviour Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHFA Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ALGEE cards, lanyards, manuals & workbooks",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163505",
"name": "Challenging Behaviour Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham, KENT",
"postalCode": "ME4 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o The Old Courthouse, New Road Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@thecbf.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T16:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T16:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163505",
"name": "Challenging Behaviour Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WRN25-029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MHFA Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ALGEE cards, lanyards, manuals & workbooks",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"name": "Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackcountryhealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1569-HTLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchft.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163505",
"name": "Challenging Behaviour Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham, KENT",
"postalCode": "ME4 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o The Old Courthouse, New Road Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@thecbf.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T16:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}