← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MGO - THV Galatea - Asco

Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →

BuyerTRINITY HOUSE
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

MGO - THV Galatea - 8th June 2026 MGO - THV Galatea - 23rd June 2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierASCO

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£93,092

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c00e
Latest release ID061210-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 11:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026award, contract061210-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061210-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T12:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
    "name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34511100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marine patrol vessels"
            },
            {
              "id": "63721100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bunkering services"
            },
            {
              "id": "63721400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ship refuelling services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
          "name": "ASCO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MGO - THV Galatea - Asco",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MGO - THV Galatea - 8th June 2026\nMGO - THV Galatea - 23rd June 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
      "name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, TOWER HILL, LONDON"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
        "email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01255245005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
      "name": "ASCO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DYCE, ABERDEEN",
        "postalCode": "AB21 0BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ASCO FUEL AND LUBRICANTS, UNIT A, 11 HARVEST AVENUE, D2 BUSINESS PARK"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "MARINE DEPT",
        "email": "FUELSALES@ASCOWORLD.COM",
        "telephone": "01224890888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93092,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 111710.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061210-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061210-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:35:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061210-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061210-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T12:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
    "name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34511100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marine patrol vessels"
            },
            {
              "id": "63721100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bunkering services"
            },
            {
              "id": "63721400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Ship refuelling services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
          "name": "ASCO"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c00e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MGO - THV Galatea - Asco",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MGO - THV Galatea - 8th June 2026\nMGO - THV Galatea - 23rd June 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
      "name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, TOWER HILL, LONDON"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
        "email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01255245005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
      "name": "ASCO",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "DYCE, ABERDEEN",
        "postalCode": "AB21 0BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ASCO FUEL AND LUBRICANTS, UNIT A, 11 HARVEST AVENUE, D2 BUSINESS PARK"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHR-1941-ZRZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "MARINE DEPT",
        "email": "FUELSALES@ASCOWORLD.COM",
        "telephone": "01224890888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93092,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 111710.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061210-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061210-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:35:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}