Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Magna Housing →
MGN202 Bin Store & Drying Area Works at Sandringham Court: Magna Housing Ltd invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to carry out improvement works to the communal bin store and drying areas at Sandringham Court, a sheltered housing site in Dorchester. These works have been identified following a Fire Risk Assessment and are intended to enhance safety, usability, and compliance with relevant standards. The scope of works will include, but is not limited to: - Upgrading the communal bin stores to reduce fire risk and improve accessibility. - Improving drying areas to ensure safe and practical use for residents. - Incorporating fire safety measures as recommended in the Fire Risk Assessment i.e. location of these facilities All works must be completed using appropriate materials and methods in accordance with current building and fire safety regulations. Contractors must demonstrate competency as part of their tender submission.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06607c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018770-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 09:54:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018770-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T09:54:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06607c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MGN202",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:54:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175879",
"name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MGN202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN202 Bin Store & Drying Area Works at Sandringham Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN202 Bin Store & Drying Area Works at Sandringham Court: \nMagna Housing Ltd invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to carry out improvement works to the communal bin store and drying areas at Sandringham Court, a sheltered housing site in Dorchester.\nThese works have been identified following a Fire Risk Assessment and are intended to enhance safety, usability, and compliance with relevant standards.\nThe scope of works will include, but is not limited to:\n- Upgrading the communal bin stores to reduce fire risk and improve accessibility.\n- Improving drying areas to ensure safe and practical use for residents.\n- Incorporating fire safety measures as recommended in the Fire Risk Assessment i.e. location of these facilities\nAll works must be completed using appropriate materials and methods in accordance with current building and fire safety regulations. Contractors must demonstrate competency as part of their tender submission.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Fellows",
"email": "charlotte.fellows@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175879",
"name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "BS37 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaingate Lane, Iron Acton, Bristol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Elliott",
"email": "r.elliott@cfm-ltd.com",
"telephone": "07776 300718"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T09:54:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06607c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd."
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MGN202",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:54:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175879",
"name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MGN202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN202 Bin Store & Drying Area Works at Sandringham Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN202 Bin Store & Drying Area Works at Sandringham Court: \nMagna Housing Ltd invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to carry out improvement works to the communal bin store and drying areas at Sandringham Court, a sheltered housing site in Dorchester.\nThese works have been identified following a Fire Risk Assessment and are intended to enhance safety, usability, and compliance with relevant standards.\nThe scope of works will include, but is not limited to:\n- Upgrading the communal bin stores to reduce fire risk and improve accessibility.\n- Improving drying areas to ensure safe and practical use for residents.\n- Incorporating fire safety measures as recommended in the Fire Risk Assessment i.e. location of these facilities\nAll works must be completed using appropriate materials and methods in accordance with current building and fire safety regulations. Contractors must demonstrate competency as part of their tender submission.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Everdene House, Railway Triangle Industrial Estate, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Fellows",
"email": "charlotte.fellows@magna.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175879",
"name": "Churchfarm Maintenance Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "BS37 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chaingate Lane, Iron Acton, Bristol"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Elliott",
"email": "r.elliott@cfm-ltd.com",
"telephone": "07776 300718"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}