Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Magna Housing →
MGN181 - Passive Fire Safety Works 2026-29 for Magna Housing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026884-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 14:45:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026884-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178298",
"name": "Ark Fire Protection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN181 - Passive Fire Safety Works 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN181 - Passive Fire Safety Works 2026-29 for Magna Housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak House, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk",
"telephone": "01305 216091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178298",
"name": "Ark Fire Protection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldrich House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Gale",
"email": "Joe.Gale@ark-fp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07961 052779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:45:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178298",
"name": "Ark Fire Protection Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGN181 - Passive Fire Safety Works 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGN181 - Passive Fire Safety Works 2026-29 for Magna Housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"name": "Magna Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak House, Poundbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-7417-WYJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.singer@magna.org.uk",
"telephone": "01305 216091"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178298",
"name": "Ark Fire Protection Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldrich House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Gale",
"email": "Joe.Gale@ark-fp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07961 052779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:45:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}