1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 13:35:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 058568-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058568-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2e",
"tender": {
"id": "C3564",
"title": "Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA",
"email": "fca@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 775053,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930063.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058568-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2e",
"tender": {
"id": "C3564",
"title": "Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA",
"email": "fca@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 775053,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930063.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T14:11:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXT-1534-PPJY",
"name": "MORRIS & SPOTTISWOOD LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh - Refurbishment and fit out of mezzanine floor",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA",
"email": "fca@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXT-1534-PPJY",
"name": "MORRIS & SPOTTISWOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 4DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Gateway Court, Dalmarnock"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXT-1534-PPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mairi.urquhart@morrisandspottiswood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mezzanine Office Suite Quayside House Edinburgh",
"value": {
"amount": 775053,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 930063.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:11:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}