← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MetaEngage and Security Awareness

Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →

BuyerBedford Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Cloud hosted MetaCompliance portal with MetaEngage agent, license and Security Awareness (MetaPhish & MetaLearn) license. Cyber Security Awareness Training, Phishing Exercises, Policy Compliance.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£64,151

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0602fc
Latest release ID001936-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 09 2026 14:45:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jan 2026award, contract001936-2026
9 Jan 2026award, contract001920-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001936-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T14:45:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
    "name": "Bedford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48732000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
          "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MetaEngage and Security Awareness",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud hosted MetaCompliance portal with MetaEngage\nagent, license and Security Awareness (MetaPhish & MetaLearn) license. Cyber Security\nAwareness Training, Phishing Exercises, Policy Compliance.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
      "name": "Bedford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
      "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://metacompliance.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI049166",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@metacompliance.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGZ-5665-QPWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64151,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76982
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001936-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001936-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:45:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001936-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001936-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T14:45:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
    "name": "Bedford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48732000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
          "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MetaEngage and Security Awareness",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud hosted MetaCompliance portal with MetaEngage\nagent, license and Security Awareness (MetaPhish & MetaLearn) license. Cyber Security\nAwareness Training, Phishing Exercises, Policy Compliance.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
      "name": "Bedford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
      "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://metacompliance.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI049166",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@metacompliance.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGZ-5665-QPWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 64151,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76982
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001936-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001936-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:45:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2026 · 001920-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001920-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T14:31:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
    "name": "Bedford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48732000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 64151,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76982
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001920-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001920-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:31:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
          "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MetaEngage and Security Awareness",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cloud hosted MetaCompliance portal with MetaEngage\nagent, license and Security Awareness (MetaPhish & MetaLearn) license. Cyber Security Awareness Training, Phishing Exercises, Policy Compliance.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
      "name": "Bedford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI049166",
      "name": "METACOMPLIANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Third Floor Old City Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://metacompliance.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI049166",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@metacompliance.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGZ-5665-QPWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}