← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mersey Vale Primary School - M&E Works

Buyer: Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerStockport Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Mersey Vale Primary School Stockport M&E Works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£656,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056750
Latest release ID059323-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 13:57:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025award, contract059323-2025
28 Jul 2025award, contract043568-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T14:57:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
          "name": "W H Good Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mersey Vale Primary School - M&E Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mersey Vale Primary School Stockport M&E Works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
      "name": "W H Good Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rossendale",
        "postalCode": "BB4 5JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carrs Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@whgood.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 656100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 787320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059323-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059323-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:57:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059323-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059323-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T14:57:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
          "name": "W H Good Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mersey Vale Primary School - M&E Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mersey Vale Primary School Stockport M&E Works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
      "name": "W H Good Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rossendale",
        "postalCode": "BB4 5JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carrs Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@whgood.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 656100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 787320
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059323-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059323-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:57:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043568-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043568-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:41:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45350000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mechanical installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 656100,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 787320
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:41:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
          "name": "W H Good Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mersey Vale Primary School - M&E Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mersey Vale Primary School Stockport M&E Works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155884",
      "name": "W H Good Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rossendale",
        "postalCode": "BB4 5JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carrs Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@whgood.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}