Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008857-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-27T15:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78499",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract value will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Meridian Trust Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesFull details of the system functionality and supporting services the Trust requires are available via the Statement of Requirements which is part of the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meridian Trust – Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Meridian Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration System and Associated ServicesSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be access from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"reviewDetails": "Meridian Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 4RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Gibraltar Lane, Swavesey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.meridiantrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meridian Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78499",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650702.26,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Mar 2023 · 008857-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "008857-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-27T15:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78499",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract value will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Meridian Trust Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesFull details of the system functionality and supporting services the Trust requires are available via the Statement of Requirements which is part of the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meridian Trust – Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Meridian Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration System and Associated ServicesSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be access from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"reviewDetails": "Meridian Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 4RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Gibraltar Lane, Swavesey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.meridiantrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meridian Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78499",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mhrglobal.com/uk/en",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650702.26,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008857-2023-Meridian Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2022 · 021783-2022 · tender
{
"id": "021783-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-08T16:49:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0359fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract value will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Meridian Trust Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration and Associated ServicesFull details of the system functionality and supporting services the Trust requires are available via the Statement of Requirements which is part of the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meridian Trust – Payroll, HR Administration and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2025, 2026 or 2027 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options"
},
"description": "Meridian Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Payroll, HR Administration System and Associated ServicesSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be access from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Meridian Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60899",
"name": "Meridian Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 4RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Gibraltar Lane, Swavesey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.meridiantrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meridian Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Steve Parker",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}