Lot 1
No lot description published.
Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance. Merchant system is the ERP system for the stores, this runs the entire business, supporting automation and processes in finance, supply chain and procurement. Kerridge Commercial Systems £64,142.96. 01.02.2026 - 31.01.2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 09:16:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021618-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T09:16:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 64124.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76949.95
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T09:16:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176819",
"name": "Kerridge Commercial Systems (KSH) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance.\nMerchant system is the ERP system for the stores, this runs the entire business, supporting automation and processes in finance, supply chain and procurement.\nKerridge Commercial Systems\n£64,142.96.\n01.02.2026 - 31.01.2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176819",
"name": "Kerridge Commercial Systems (KSH) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hungerford",
"postalCode": "RG17 0YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Herongate, Charnham Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kerridgecs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k8info@kerridgecs.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1488 662000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T09:16:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 64124.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76949.95
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T09:16:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176819",
"name": "Kerridge Commercial Systems (KSH) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Merchant System Licence, Support and Maintenance.\nMerchant system is the ERP system for the stores, this runs the entire business, supporting automation and processes in finance, supply chain and procurement.\nKerridge Commercial Systems\n£64,142.96.\n01.02.2026 - 31.01.2027.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176819",
"name": "Kerridge Commercial Systems (KSH) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hungerford",
"postalCode": "RG17 0YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Herongate, Charnham Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kerridgecs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k8info@kerridgecs.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1488 662000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}