← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mercer Insight Subscription

Buyer: BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerBORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Contract with Mercer for MercerInsight subscription, including access to Mercer Investment and Operational Due Diligence.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Mercer Insight Subscription

Statusactive
Value£198,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b
Latest release ID079444-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 03 2025 15:36:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Dec 2025award, contract079444-2025
3 Dec 2025award, contract079423-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079444-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T15:36:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
    "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
          "name": "MERCER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercer Insight Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract with Mercer for MercerInsight subscription, including access to Mercer Investment and Operational Due Diligence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
      "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10795539",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
      "name": "MERCER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00984275",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mercer Insight Subscription",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079444-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079444-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:36:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Dec 2025 · 079444-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079444-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T15:36:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
    "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
          "name": "MERCER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercer Insight Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract with Mercer for MercerInsight subscription, including access to Mercer Investment and Operational Due Diligence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
      "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10795539",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
      "name": "MERCER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00984275",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mercer Insight Subscription",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079444-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079444-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:36:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Dec 2025 · 079423-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079423-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T14:58:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
    "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "MercerInsight Subscription",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079423-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079423-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:58:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
          "name": "MERCER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee1b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mercer Insight Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract with Mercer for MercerInsight subscription, including access to Mercer Investment and Operational Due Diligence.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10795539",
      "name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10795539",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
      "name": "MERCER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00984275",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsectorwealth@mercer.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}