← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors

Buyer: KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP →

BuyerKCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of six Philips monitor for anaesthetic machines

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-055e06

Awards

MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors

Statusactive
Value£149,700
Contract periodFrom 11 Sept 2026 to 10 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06effb
Latest release ID082866-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 16:55:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026award, contract082866-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082866-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T17:55:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33195000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Patient-monitoring system"
            },
            {
              "id": "33172100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Anaesthesia devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149700.29,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 179640.35
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082866-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082866-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:55:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C467723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Purchase of six Philips monitor for anaesthetic machines",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sylwia Wiaderna",
        "email": "sylwia.wiaderna@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
      "name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard  Farnborough"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00446897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chelsea.speckham@philips.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e06",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e06",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082866-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082866-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T17:55:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06effb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33195000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Patient-monitoring system"
            },
            {
              "id": "33172100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Anaesthesia devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149700.29,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 179640.35
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082866-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082866-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T17:55:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C467723",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MER T&A Philips - 6 x anaesthetic monitors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Purchase of six Philips monitor for anaesthetic machines",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sylwia Wiaderna",
        "email": "sylwia.wiaderna@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
      "name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard  Farnborough"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00446897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chelsea.speckham@philips.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055e06",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e06",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}