Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mentoring and coaching platform for UKAEA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aabf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 10:13:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051566-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080750-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065339-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | tender | 051566-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:13:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T-JA028-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mentoring & Coaching Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mentoring and coaching platform for UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonny Adams",
"email": "jonny.adams@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-23 Woodside Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alasdair@taylorclarke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mentoring and Coaching Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21507",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21507",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "KPI's",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:13:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:13:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T-JA028-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mentoring & Coaching Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mentoring and coaching platform for UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonny Adams",
"email": "jonny.adams@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-23 Woodside Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alasdair@taylorclarke.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mentoring and Coaching Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21507",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21507",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "KPI's",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "080750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:13:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065339-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T16:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mentoring and Coaching Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T16:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/JA028/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mentoring & Coaching Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mentoring and coaching platform for the learning and development team at UKAEA.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonny Adams",
"email": "jonny.adams@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"name": "The Taylor Clarke Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-23 Woodside Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-5967-DXCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laurence@taylorclarke.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 718982907"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051566-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:31:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aabf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/JA028/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "please refer to tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mentoring & Coaching Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:31:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mentoring and coaching platform for the learning and development team at UKAEA.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105949&TID100111070&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonny Adams",
"email": "jonny.adams@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}