Lot 1
No lot description published.
Approval to implement Mentor Software across the Council's residential children's homes to improve compliance, operational oversight, and care planning. This includes the procurement of the software, staff training, and integration into existing systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06120a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 13:28:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:28:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172986",
"name": "MENTOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mentor Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to implement Mentor Software across the Council's residential children's homes to improve compliance, operational oversight, and care planning. This includes the procurement of the software, staff training, and integration into existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172986",
"name": "MENTOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE17LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk House, 99 Princess Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mentorsoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mentor Software",
"value": {
"amount": 41932.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50319.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:28:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:28:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172986",
"name": "MENTOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mentor Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to implement Mentor Software across the Council's residential children's homes to improve compliance, operational oversight, and care planning. This includes the procurement of the software, staff training, and integration into existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172986",
"name": "MENTOR SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE17LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Walk House, 99 Princess Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mentorsoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mentor Software",
"value": {
"amount": 41932.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50319.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:28:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}