Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Nottingham City and Nottinghamshire County Councils are undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise to support the procurement of training for: mental health awareness, suicide prevention, self harm, gambling harms and financial wellbeing. The training will be targeted towards a broad range of workforces across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 434 | 1 median · 23.4 average (183 of 434 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (198 of 434 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,354 | 4 median · 9 average (32 of 1,354 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (33 of 1,354 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£975,899 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,500,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providers are invited to complete the survey via the link below, by 5pm on 11 May 2026. If you have any queries or problems completing the form, please contact Katherine.Fuentes-Dominguez@nottinghamcity.gov.uk https://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=vRE2qqwTrEeCBwD7nqRO3vYoYd7ARwVDtvmESoZhILRUN01PWVM4U1FZM1hVR0owS1ZRSzE5T0lWRi4u&route=shorturl | engagement | 11 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06895c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 10:05:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | planning | 036968-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036968-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:05:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06895c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU8203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Training Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City and Nottinghamshire County Councils are undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise to support the procurement of training for: mental health awareness, suicide prevention, self harm, gambling harms and financial wellbeing. The training will be targeted towards a broad range of workforces across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:05:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Providers are invited to complete the survey via the link below, by 5pm on 11 May 2026. If you have any queries or problems completing the form, please contact Katherine.Fuentes-Dominguez@nottinghamcity.gov.uk\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=vRE2qqwTrEeCBwD7nqRO3vYoYd7ARwVDtvmESoZhILRUN01PWVM4U1FZM1hVR0owS1ZRSzE5T0lWRi4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036968-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:05:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06895c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU8203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Wellbeing Training Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City and Nottinghamshire County Councils are undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise to support the procurement of training for: mental health awareness, suicide prevention, self harm, gambling harms and financial wellbeing. The training will be targeted towards a broad range of workforces across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:05:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Providers are invited to complete the survey via the link below, by 5pm on 11 May 2026. If you have any queries or problems completing the form, please contact Katherine.Fuentes-Dominguez@nottinghamcity.gov.uk\nhttps://forms.cloud.microsoft/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=vRE2qqwTrEeCBwD7nqRO3vYoYd7ARwVDtvmESoZhILRUN01PWVM4U1FZM1hVR0owS1ZRSzE5T0lWRi4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}