Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council”) is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to provide Mental Health Training. The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. The Contract is for a period of a maximum of 5 years (3+2) (the “Term”). This procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (PA23) The required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal. All communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 16:40:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006362-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tender | 038393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T16:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 747000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 2 Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T16:40:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03092355",
"name": "Croydon Youth Information & Counselling Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental health Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council”) is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to provide Mental Health Training.\nThe full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. \nThe Contract is for a period of a maximum of 5 years (3+2) (the “Term”).\nThis procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (PA23)\nThe required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal.\nAll communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03092355",
"name": "Croydon Youth Information & Counselling Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03092355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shaunpolley@croydondropin.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006362-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T16:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 747000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 2 Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T16:40:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03092355",
"name": "Croydon Youth Information & Counselling Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental health Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council”) is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to provide Mental Health Training.\nThe full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. \nThe Contract is for a period of a maximum of 5 years (3+2) (the “Term”).\nThis procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (PA23)\nThe required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal.\nAll communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03092355",
"name": "Croydon Youth Information & Counselling Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03092355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shaunpolley@croydondropin.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038393-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T17:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 3 years.Possible 2 years extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "10% Price,10% Social value and 80% quality\nFurther details provided in the procurement documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "10% Price,10% Social value and 80% quality\nFurther details provided in the procurement documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental health Training ",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T17:23:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council”) is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to provide Mental Health Training.\nThe full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. \nThe Contract is for a period of a maximum of 5 years (3+2) (the “Term”).\nThis procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (PA23)\nThe required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal.\nAll communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk).",
"riskDetails": "As described in the procurement documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was carried out prior to Procurement Act 23 coming into effect"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}