Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:41:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647805",
"name": "The University of Lincoln"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £278,152\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 30th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647805",
"name": "The University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07647805",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The University of Lincoln"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 278152,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 30th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Programme Director, Mental Health, Dementia, Learning Disabilities and Autism\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057698-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "057698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:41:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057698-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647805",
"name": "The University of Lincoln"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b85f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker.\nThe contract duration is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £278,152\nThe provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB is intending to utilise direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of Mental Health Student Adviser & First Contact Worker.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 30th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG348GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647805",
"name": "The University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07647805",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The University of Lincoln"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112740",
"name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sleaford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057698-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 278152,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057698-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 30th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made in writing to licb.lincolnshireccgcontracting@nhs.net\nThe key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision were:\n- Quality and innovation: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\n- Social value: provider is satisfying existing contract to a sufficient standard\nContract award decision-makers: Programme Director, Mental Health, Dementia, Learning Disabilities and Autism\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}