Lot 1
Additional investment for Mental Health Support Teams in Schools
Buyer: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKF15 · UKF16
Additional investment for Mental Health Support Teams in Schools
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 21,133 | 1 median · 28.6 average (10,538 of 21,133 with a bid count) | 2 average (11,593 of 21,133 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 73 | 1 median · 2.5 average (31 of 73 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (36 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF15 | 89 | 1 median · 9.2 average (59 of 89 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (69 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060290 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 11:25:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 001758-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001758-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060290",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77253",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional investment for Mental Health Support Teams in Schools",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77253",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 959839656,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The changes to the contract are not materially different, less than £500,000 and represent less than 25% of the original contract value.",
"description": "Additional investment into Mental Health Support Teams in Schools"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe decision was made by the Strategic Planning and Integration Committee in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001758-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060290",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77253",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional investment for Mental Health Support Teams in Schools",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77253",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 959839656,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001758-2026-Mental Health Services-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The changes to the contract are not materially different, less than £500,000 and represent less than 25% of the original contract value.",
"description": "Additional investment into Mental Health Support Teams in Schools"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe decision was made by the Strategic Planning and Integration Committee in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}