← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Mental health inequalities tool kit

Buyer: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Contract start date will be 01/04/2025 and will be for 12 months ending 31/03/2026. Mental health inequalities tool kit / •Healthwatch Islington in collaboration with local people with experiences of mental illness, experts from different communities and people working in mental health services in Islington have desgned this toolkit. The kit aims to improve equality of access, experience and outcomes in relation to mental health services across racial and ethnic groups in Islington. •This project would support further engagement, development and roll out of the mental health inequalities tool kit developed through the AAMHPB with Healthwatch Islington and Mind in Islington.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Mental Health Inequalities Toolkit – LGBTQ+

Statuspending
Value£21,409
Contract periodFrom 17 Jun 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054916
Latest release ID032516-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 16 2025 10:12:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2025award, contract032516-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032516-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T11:12:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054916",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community action programme"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Mental Health Inequalities Toolkit – LGBTQ+",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21408.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21408.55
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032516-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032516-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T11:12:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02002508",
          "name": "Islington MIND"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C355817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mental health inequalities tool kit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract start date will be 01/04/2025 and will be for 12 months ending 31/03/2026. Mental health inequalities tool kit / •Healthwatch Islington in collaboration with local people with experiences of mental illness, experts from different communities and people working in mental health services in Islington have desgned this toolkit. The kit aims to improve equality of access, experience and outcomes in relation to mental health services across racial and ethnic groups in Islington. •This project would support further engagement, development and roll out of the mental health inequalities tool kit developed through the AAMHPB with Healthwatch Islington and Mind in Islington.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02002508",
      "name": "Islington MIND",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N19 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19-23 Wedmore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02002508",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@islingtonmind.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDTY-9523-VYHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032516-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032516-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-16T11:12:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054916",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI43",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community action programme"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Mental Health Inequalities Toolkit – LGBTQ+",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21408.55,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21408.55
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032516-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032516-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-16T11:12:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02002508",
          "name": "Islington MIND"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C355817",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mental health inequalities tool kit",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract start date will be 01/04/2025 and will be for 12 months ending 31/03/2026. Mental health inequalities tool kit / •Healthwatch Islington in collaboration with local people with experiences of mental illness, experts from different communities and people working in mental health services in Islington have desgned this toolkit. The kit aims to improve equality of access, experience and outcomes in relation to mental health services across racial and ethnic groups in Islington. •This project would support further engagement, development and roll out of the mental health inequalities tool kit developed through the AAMHPB with Healthwatch Islington and Mind in Islington.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBN-7811-DGVX",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02002508",
      "name": "Islington MIND",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N19 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19-23 Wedmore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02002508",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@islingtonmind.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDTY-9523-VYHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}