Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018657-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94161",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116335",
"name": "University of Manchester"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCA - 802205063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an\norganisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review\nProgramme (MH CORP).\nThe programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland,\nNorthern Ireland, Jersey and Isle of Man but may later extend to include Guernsey and other\nDevolved Nations/ Crown Dependencies.\nThe total contract value is £1,952,640 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with\npotential to extend the contract for up to two additional years at a value of £650,880 per\nyear.\nThe aspirational intent including the core 3 year value, extension value and all other\naspirational intent as defined in section 12 of the specification of this ITT has a potential\nceiling value of up to £7,397,951.28.\nIt is anticipated that the new service will commence in April 2024. This procurement is for\nclinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the\npurpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of\nthe Regulations. The process will be similar to an Open Procedure where the Regulations\napply and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure\nthat the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents, please follow the access link defined above in this notice.\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12\nnoon on 15 September 2023. Please note that any communication from HQIP regarding this\ntender will be via the Delta messaging board. Bidders must use the Delta messaging board\nfor their communications with HQIP regarding this procurement.\nBidders should note that HQIP does not accept requests to amend the published Terms and\nConditions of Contract after bid submission or prior to contract signature.\nBidders must sign the Form of Tender to indicate acceptance of these Terms and Conditions\nof Contract. Failure to sign the Form of Tender will make your bid submission non compliant and subject to disqualification.\nIn rare cases where a bidder wishes to raise a potential legal implication to agreeing to the\nterms and conditions, this must be raised during the published bidder clarification time\nwindow via the messaging module within the e-tendering portal so that it can be addressed\nvia the standard process for all bidder clarifications.\nHQIP would like to bring to the attention of bidders that the qualitative response section of\nthis tender now includes question 13 Social Value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "STIMULATING HEALTHCARE IMPROVEMENT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "ENGAGING AND INVOLVING PATIENTS, CARERS AND THE PUBLIC",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "PROGRAMME DESIGN",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "EQUITY AND PARITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "INFORMATION GOVERNANCE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "PARTICIPATION AND DATA ACQUISITION",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "ANALYSIS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "USES OF DATA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "RISK MANAGEMENT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "COST AND ALLOCATION OF BUDGET",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "pass/fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an\norganisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review\nProgramme (MH CORP).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94161",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Harley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7904597971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116335",
"name": "University of Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Manchester, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04714889",
"legalName": "University of Manchester"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1952640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=869192448\n GO Reference: GO-2024617-PRO-26633877",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2024 · 018657-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "018657-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94161",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116335",
"name": "University of Manchester"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCA - 802205063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an\norganisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review\nProgramme (MH CORP).\nThe programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland,\nNorthern Ireland, Jersey and Isle of Man but may later extend to include Guernsey and other\nDevolved Nations/ Crown Dependencies.\nThe total contract value is £1,952,640 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with\npotential to extend the contract for up to two additional years at a value of £650,880 per\nyear.\nThe aspirational intent including the core 3 year value, extension value and all other\naspirational intent as defined in section 12 of the specification of this ITT has a potential\nceiling value of up to £7,397,951.28.\nIt is anticipated that the new service will commence in April 2024. This procurement is for\nclinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the\npurpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of\nthe Regulations. The process will be similar to an Open Procedure where the Regulations\napply and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure\nthat the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents, please follow the access link defined above in this notice.\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12\nnoon on 15 September 2023. Please note that any communication from HQIP regarding this\ntender will be via the Delta messaging board. Bidders must use the Delta messaging board\nfor their communications with HQIP regarding this procurement.\nBidders should note that HQIP does not accept requests to amend the published Terms and\nConditions of Contract after bid submission or prior to contract signature.\nBidders must sign the Form of Tender to indicate acceptance of these Terms and Conditions\nof Contract. Failure to sign the Form of Tender will make your bid submission non compliant and subject to disqualification.\nIn rare cases where a bidder wishes to raise a potential legal implication to agreeing to the\nterms and conditions, this must be raised during the published bidder clarification time\nwindow via the messaging module within the e-tendering portal so that it can be addressed\nvia the standard process for all bidder clarifications.\nHQIP would like to bring to the attention of bidders that the qualitative response section of\nthis tender now includes question 13 Social Value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "STIMULATING HEALTHCARE IMPROVEMENT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11"
},
{
"name": "ENGAGING AND INVOLVING PATIENTS, CARERS AND THE PUBLIC",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "PROGRAMME DESIGN",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "EQUITY AND PARITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "INFORMATION GOVERNANCE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "PARTICIPATION AND DATA ACQUISITION",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9"
},
{
"name": "ANALYSIS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "USES OF DATA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13"
},
{
"name": "RISK MANAGEMENT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "COST AND ALLOCATION OF BUDGET",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "pass/fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an\norganisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review\nProgramme (MH CORP).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94161",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27a Harley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hqip.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7904597971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116335",
"name": "University of Manchester",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Manchester, Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04714889",
"legalName": "University of Manchester"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1952640,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018657-2024-HQIP NCA 802205063-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=869192448\n GO Reference: GO-2024617-PRO-26633877",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Aug 2023 · 024023-2023 · tender
{
"id": "024023-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-16T12:05:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90330",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCA - 802205063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7397951.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by up to 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme (MH CORP).\nThe programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey and Isle of Man but may later extend to include Guernsey and other Devolved Nations/ Crown Dependencies.\nThe total contract value is £1,952,640 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years at a value of £650,880 per year.\nThe aspirational intent including the core 3 year value, extension value and all other aspirational intent as defined in section 12 of the specification of this ITT has a potential ceiling value of up to £7,397,951.28.\nIt is anticipated that the new service will commence in April 2024. This procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to an Open Procedure where the Regulations apply and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.\nTo access the ITT documents, please follow the access link defined above in this notice.\nBidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for the submission of the tender is 12 noon on 15 September 2023. Please note that any communication from HQIP regarding this tender will be via the Delta messaging board. Bidders must use the Delta messaging board for their communications with HQIP regarding this procurement.\nBidders should note that HQIP does not accept requests to amend the published Terms and Conditions of Contract after bid submission or prior to contract signature.\nBidders must sign the Form of Tender to indicate acceptance of these Terms and Conditions of Contract. Failure to sign the Form of Tender will make your bid submission non compliant\nand subject to disqualification.\nIn rare cases where a bidder wishes to raise a potential legal implication to agreeing to the terms and conditions, this must be raised during the published bidder clarification time window via the messaging module within the e-tendering portal so that it can be addressed via the standard process for all bidder clarifications.\nHQIP would like to bring to the attention of bidders that the qualitative response section of this tender now includes question 13 Social Value. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X464K74QEJ",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 7397951.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-15T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-15T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Mental Health Clinical Outcome Review Programme (MH CORP).\nThe programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey and Isle of Man but in future may include Guernsey.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-services./X464K74QEJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90330",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27A Harley place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hqip.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-services./X464K74QEJ",
"name": "Jonathan Williams",
"email": "procurement@hqip.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 904597971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89472",
"name": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27A Harley place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-services./X464K74QEJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-services./X464K74QEJ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X464K74QEJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X464K74QEJ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023816-PRO-23658559",
"initiationType": "tender"
}