Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T08:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070531-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX2",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7) to an existing provider for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year with an annual contract value of £350,774,000, which includes services provided in Hampshire and the Isle of Wight (£317,000 p.a.).\nAssociate Commissioners:\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nThe service will be provided between the following dates: 01/04/2026 to- 31/03/2029 with the option to extend for a further one year until 31/03/3030.\nThis notice has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing Mental Health and Learning Disability Services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process A . For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX2",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swandean, Arundel Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183013",
"name": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070531-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1403096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070531-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A service and provider evaluation of the current provider was reviewed against the 5 key criteria, These criteria are not weighted differently as they are equally important for this service.\n• Quality & Innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration & service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThe assessment used highlighted how the current provider met each of these objectives. The provider meets the service specification and contractual d KPI's which were used to evaluate performance.\nGovernance and Decision-Making\nAward Decision-Makers:\nSurrey and Sussex ICB Commissioning Group recommendation - 12th May 2026 \nSurrey and Sussex ICB Executive Committee approval - May 2026\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required. No declarations were raised. Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.\nStandstill Period and Regulatory Context:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070531-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T08:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070531-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX2",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3cf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7) to an existing provider for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further one year with an annual contract value of £350,774,000, which includes services provided in Hampshire and the Isle of Wight (£317,000 p.a.).\nAssociate Commissioners:\nNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB\nThe service will be provided between the following dates: 01/04/2026 to- 31/03/2029 with the option to extend for a further one year until 31/03/3030.\nThis notice has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health and Learning Disability Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is an NHS Foundation Trust, providing Mental Health and Learning Disability Services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award Process A . For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX2",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swandean, Arundel Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX2",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183013",
"name": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey and Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157944",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070531-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1403096000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070531-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "A service and provider evaluation of the current provider was reviewed against the 5 key criteria, These criteria are not weighted differently as they are equally important for this service.\n• Quality & Innovation\n• Value\n• Integration, collaboration & service sustainability\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice\n• Social value\nThe assessment used highlighted how the current provider met each of these objectives. The provider meets the service specification and contractual d KPI's which were used to evaluate performance.\nGovernance and Decision-Making\nAward Decision-Makers:\nSurrey and Sussex ICB Commissioning Group recommendation - 12th May 2026 \nSurrey and Sussex ICB Executive Committee approval - May 2026\nConflicts of Interest:\nAll Decision-Making Forums requested that Conflicts of Interest be declared in order to accommodate mitigations that may be required. No declarations were raised. Individuals working on the programme declared no interests for the duration.\nStandstill Period and Regulatory Context:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process A notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}