TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Mental Health and Community Services

Community health services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Mental Health and Community Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
Last source update23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services, Health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0483d2
What is being bought
NHS Frimley ICB ("the Commissioner") commissions Mental Health and Community Services, providing physical and community healthcare, and mental health and wellbeing services, including an urgent mental health crisis service. BHFT is a system partner for NHS Frimley ICB. It contracts core Mental Health and Community Services and is an Urgent Mental Health Crisis Service. This award has been made following direct award process A. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Frimley ICB ("the Commissioner") commissions Mental Health and Community Services, providing physical and community healthcare, and mental health and wellbeing services, including an urgent mental health crisis service. NHS Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust (BHFT) is a system partner for NHS Frimley ICB. It contracts core Mental Health and Community Services and is an Urgent Mental Health Crisis Service. This direct award is for a period of 24 36 months , from 01st April 2024 - 31/03/2027 The total value of the contract for the 3 years is £369,366,000 . The three -year contract period will commence on the 1st April 2024. The Commissioner is directly awarding a contract to the existing provider NHS Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation 6(3) and 7 Direct Award process A of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This Contract Award Notice has been published by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Jul 2024, 16:17 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £369,366,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
NHS Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£369,366,000 · signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-FTS-119299
View buyer profile
  • NHS FRIMLEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    King Edward VII Hospital St Leonards Road, Windsor, UKJ1, SL4 3DP
  • NHS Berkshire Healthcare Foundation Trust
    supplier

    London House, London Road, Brack, UKJ, RG12 2UT
  • NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    Windsor
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.