Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of a vaccine to protect against meningococcal B (MenB) disease, to be used in the national childhood immunisation programme, as well as a targeted programme to protect at risk adults against Gonorrhoea. Value - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 94(2)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059678 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061108-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 10:02:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061108-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048141-2026 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a vaccine to protect against meningococcal B (MenB) disease, to be used in the national childhood immunisation programme, as well as a targeted programme to protect at risk adults against Gonorrhoea.\nValue - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 94(2)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract under Schedule 5, Paragraph 5 (a, b) of the Procurement Act 2023-\n(a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vmc.vaccines@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gsk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercontactuk@gsk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended provided that the aggregate extension period shall not exceed 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18401",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18401",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:02:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0499",
"title": "Delivery - Quantity required is delivered on time in full.",
"description": "Measure - Full volume required to be delivered by the end of the month, which can be split into multiple deliveries.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0500",
"title": "Quality - Product delivered does not give rise to a quality complaint.",
"description": "Measure - Number of product quality complaints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0501",
"title": "Supply Chain - Product delivered is fit for purpose.",
"description": "Measure - Stock that is rejected or rejectable as detailed in the contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0502",
"title": "Shelf life - All goods delivered meet the minimum requirement as per the contract specification.",
"description": "Measure - Variance of the shelf life from the specification, and whether this is notified in advance.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a vaccine to protect against meningococcal B (MenB) disease, to be used in the national childhood immunisation programme, as well as a targeted programme to protect at risk adults against Gonorrhoea.\nValue - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 94(2)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract under Schedule 5, Paragraph 5 (a, b) of the Procurement Act 2023-\n(a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vmc.vaccines@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gsk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercontactuk@gsk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended provided that the aggregate extension period shall not exceed 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18401",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18401",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:02:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0499",
"title": "Delivery - Quantity required is delivered on time in full.",
"description": "Measure - Full volume required to be delivered by the end of the month, which can be split into multiple deliveries.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0500",
"title": "Quality - Product delivered does not give rise to a quality complaint.",
"description": "Measure - Number of product quality complaints.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0501",
"title": "Supply Chain - Product delivered is fit for purpose.",
"description": "Measure - Stock that is rejected or rejectable as detailed in the contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0502",
"title": "Shelf life - All goods delivered meet the minimum requirement as per the contract specification.",
"description": "Measure - Variance of the shelf life from the specification, and whether this is notified in advance.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:42:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended provided that the aggregate extension period shall not exceed 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:42:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a vaccine to protect against meningococcal B (MenB) disease, to be used in the national childhood immunisation programme, as well as a targeted programme to protect at risk adults against Gonorrhoea.\nValue - The contract value is withheld from publication pursuant to regulation 94(2)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vmc.vaccines@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 New Oxford Street"
},
"control": {
"description": "Additional Entity 1:\nName: Glaxo Group Limited\nOrganisation Type: Parent or subsidiary company\nControl Condition:\nN/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gsk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercontactuk@gsk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B Vaccine (2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to extend for a period or periods of up to an additional 24 months, subject to negotiation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GlaxoSmithKline UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Meningitis B vaccine (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a vaccine to protect against meningococcal B (MenB) disease, to be used in the national childhood immunisation programme, as well as a targeted programme to protect at risk adults against Gonorrhoea.\nThis notice provides an indication to the market of UKHSA's intention to enter into negotiations with GlaxoSmithKline (UK) Limited, with the objective of awarding a contract for the supply of the meningococcal group B vaccine, in accordance with JCVI advice.",
"riskDetails": "The below known unknown risks have been identified, which may require modification of the contract under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 to the PA 2023 if one of the below identified risks materialise.\nRisk 1:\nThe COVID-19 pandemic led to lockdown events, which disrupted the distribution and uptake of some national immunisation campaigns. The forecast delivery and stock requirements were substantially changed as a result. An ongoing risk is the materialisation of a UK health emergency or global pandemic, which may materialise in any given year.\nHow the risk may impact on the performance of the contract:\nA health emergency or pandemic may materially affect the uptake of the MenB vaccine. Continued delivery of the vaccine within the original term of the contract could jeopardise stock management and effective use of vaccines before expiry.\nWhy is it not possible to address the potential impact of such risks?\nUKHSA and suppliers cannot reasonably predict the occurrence of a pandemic. UKHSA cannot determine an effective delivery schedule and contract term which would be effective during a pandemic to mitigate the risk of reduced uptake.\nThe possibility of contract modification if the risk materialises.\nIf a pandemic event or health emergency occurs, then it is highly likely that the contract may need to be modified.\nRisk 2:\nA new meningococcal strain materialises, which changes the demand for the contracted meningococcal vaccine requiring additional volumes to be procured to provide protection to expanded cohorts.\nHow the risk may impact on the performance of the contract.\nShould there be an increase in demand, then the current ordered volumes and planned delivery schedules would not provide for an expansion in the number of cohorts which need to be covered with MenB immunisations.\nWhy is it not possible to address the potential impact of such risks?\nUKHSA considers available information from experts within UKHSA, JCVI and DHSC. However, UKHSA cannot anticipate the requirements of an unknown risk. The costs to provide contingency volumes for an unknown risk would be disproportionate to the likelihood of the risk materialising.\nThe possibility of contract modification if the risk materialises:\nIt would be likely that the contract would be amended if a new meningococcal strain materialises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract under Schedule 5, Paragraph 5 (a, b) of the Procurement Act 2023-\n(a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "U6N4T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vmc.vaccines@ukhsa.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"name": "GlaxoSmithKline UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GSK HQ, 79 New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVC-2547-YXMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercontactuk@gsk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}