← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade

Buyer: Canterbury City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCanterbury City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 May 2026
Value£300,000
Published24 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Memorial Park – Playground Upgrade and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence June 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender Documentation - PLEASE READ THE ITT INSTRUCTION DOCUMENT Important Notice: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained. Attachments: Instructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk). Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 8 May 2026 Questions and Communication: Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a9e
Latest release ID070355-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 24 2026 13:33:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023332-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2026award, contract070355-2026
22 May 2026award, contract047524-2026
16 Mar 2026tender023332-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070355-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T14:33:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
    "name": "Canterbury City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45112723",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212140",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recreation installation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
          "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Memorial Park – Playground Upgrade and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks. \nFull details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender Documentation - PLEASE READ THE ITT INSTRUCTION DOCUMENT\nImportant Notice: \nSuppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained.\nAttachments:\nInstructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk).\nNote that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest.\nYou will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 8 May 2026 \nQuestions and Communication:\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
      "name": "Canterbury City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
      "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070355-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070355-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:33:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Jul 2026 · 070355-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070355-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-24T14:33:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
    "name": "Canterbury City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45112723",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212140",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recreation installation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
          "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Memorial Park – Playground Upgrade and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks. \nFull details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender Documentation - PLEASE READ THE ITT INSTRUCTION DOCUMENT\nImportant Notice: \nSuppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained.\nAttachments:\nInstructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk).\nNote that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest.\nYou will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 8 May 2026 \nQuestions and Communication:\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
      "name": "Canterbury City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
      "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070355-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070355-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:33:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2026 · 047524-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047524-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-22T09:35:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
    "name": "Canterbury City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37535200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Playground equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45112723",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
            },
            {
              "id": "45212140",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recreation installation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047524-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047524-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:35:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
          "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Memorial Park – Playground Upgrade and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks. \nFull details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender Documentation - PLEASE READ THE ITT INSTRUCTION DOCUMENT\nImportant Notice: \nSuppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained.\nAttachments:\nInstructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk).\nNote that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest.\nYou will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 8 May 2026 \nQuestions and Communication:\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
      "name": "Canterbury City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
      "name": "HAGS-SMP Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Mar 2026 · 023332-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "023332-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T09:58:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
    "name": "Canterbury City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Playground Upgrade design",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "37535200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Playground equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112723",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212140",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreation installation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Memorial Park - Playground Upgrade",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "023332-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023332-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:58:17Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Memorial Park – Playground Upgrade and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks. \nFull details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Tender Documentation - PLEASE READ THE ITT INSTRUCTION DOCUMENT\nImportant Notice: \nSuppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained.\nAttachments:\nInstructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk).\nNote that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest.\nYou will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 8 May 2026 \nQuestions and Communication:\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Canterbury:-Playground-equipment./W8N3WGPYKP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W8N3WGPYKP",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
      "name": "Canterbury City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}