Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To Renew membership of GS1
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079211-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 10:17:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 079211-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079026-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079211-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T10:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GS1 Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 82530.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103163.63
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T10:17:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIGI-STA-61456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Membership GS1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Renew membership of GS1",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Smallwood",
"email": "jonathan.sullivan@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01256140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@gs1uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079211-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T10:17:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GS1 Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 82530.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103163.63
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T10:17:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DIGI-STA-61456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Membership GS1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Renew membership of GS1",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Smallwood",
"email": "jonathan.sullivan@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01256140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@gs1uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079026-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T15:32:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GS1 Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 82530.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103163.63
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T15:32:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWSSP-SQA/STA-(22-23)-19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Membership GS1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Renew membership of GS1",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Smallwood",
"email": "jonathan.sullivan@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01256140",
"name": "GS1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01256140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@gs1uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}