Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
View official notice ↗Official source
Nest is looking to engage professional service expertise to support work to enhance member scrutiny and transparency over strategic decision making at Board and Executive level and ensure that we are taking the broadest external experiences into the review(s).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060031 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019122-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:47:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000722-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019122-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:47:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-036(PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Member Accountability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest is looking to engage professional service expertise to support work to enhance member scrutiny and transparency over strategic decision making at Board and Executive level and ensure that we are taking the broadest external experiences into the review(s).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place London WC2N 6RH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "minesh.rana@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEN-2526-036(PA2023) -Member Accountability",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:47:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019122-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:47:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-036(PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Member Accountability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest is looking to engage professional service expertise to support work to enhance member scrutiny and transparency over strategic decision making at Board and Executive level and ensure that we are taking the broadest external experiences into the review(s).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place London WC2N 6RH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "minesh.rana@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TEN-2526-036(PA2023) -Member Accountability",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019122-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019122-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:47:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000722-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:44:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060031",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2526-036(PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Provide an overview of your experience working with/ understanding a broad range of governance models globally, across a number of different sectors and industries. This should be no longer than 5 pages."
},
{
"name": "Approach to project",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please provide an overview of your suitability for this project, including approach for how you would work with Nest outlining:\n•\thow you intend to resource this requirement (one person vs a pool)\n•\tlead time from request of resource to them being available\n•\tbiographies of individual(s)\nThis should be no longer than 5 pages and should include the above information as well as intro and company information, how you meet the requirements and the above information on approach to project."
},
{
"name": "Member accountability Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please submit a presentation outlining your experience and understanding of member scrutiny and transparency and how this could be applied to Nest in the most effective (cost and impact) ways. This should also reference the distinct difference between accountability and engagement/ research.\nThis should be no longer than 10 pages in length."
},
{
"name": "Fixed Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Fixed price for the delivery of the service"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/ Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Member Accountability",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:44:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Nest is looking to engage professional service expertise to support work to enhance member scrutiny and transparency over strategic decision making at Board and Executive level and ensure that we are taking the broadest external experiences into the review(s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}