Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015256-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-31T16:18:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03423e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54336",
"name": "Future-tech"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03423e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the construction nature of the procurement, the total cost of works is below OJEU tender notice requirement, therefore the authority is not mandated to follow the EU Directive Requirements hence SECAmb followed its internal Standard Financial Instruction, which allow a minimum of 4 tenders to bid for the works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54336",
"name": "Future-tech",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "WOKINGHAM",
"postalCode": "RG41 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastheath House, Eastheath Ave"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Future-tech"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54337",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gatwick Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 May 2022 · 015256-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015256-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-31T16:18:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03423e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54336",
"name": "Future-tech"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03423e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the construction nature of the procurement, the total cost of works is below OJEU tender notice requirement, therefore the authority is not mandated to follow the EU Directive Requirements hence SECAmb followed its internal Standard Financial Instruction, which allow a minimum of 4 tenders to bid for the works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54336",
"name": "Future-tech",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "WOKINGHAM",
"postalCode": "RG41 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastheath House, Eastheath Ave"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Future-tech"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54337",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gatwick Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"title": "Medway Data Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015256-2022-ecm_13253-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a supplier to produce a 85kW IT load facility located at South East Coast Ambulance Service office in Gillingham, Kent.\nThe new data centre is to be part of a new ‘building’ situated in Gillingham. It is located within the ground floor.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}