Lot 1
No lot description published.
CTMUHB wishes to appoint Bluteq to continue delivery of a Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 14:28:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:28:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medicines Optomisation ",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:28:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"name": "Blueteq"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-STA-62089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medicines Optimisation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CTMUHB wishes to appoint Bluteq to continue delivery of a Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Edmunds",
"email": "lucy.edmunds2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"name": "Blueteq",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:28:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medicines Optomisation ",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:28:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"name": "Blueteq"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-STA-62089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medicines Optimisation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CTMUHB wishes to appoint Bluteq to continue delivery of a Medicines Optimisation electronic approval system for high costs drug for the purpose of providing clinical and financial governance ensuring compliance with NICE and AWMSG recommendations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Edmunds",
"email": "lucy.edmunds2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"name": "Blueteq",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5 Endeavour Business Park, Penner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWP-2775-MXJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trust@blueteq.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}