Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments - GMS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084647-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 18:33:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084647-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084647-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T18:33:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"name": "Health Technical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments - GMS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Gittus",
"email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"name": "Health Technical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgeley, Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Waterwells Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@healthtechnical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option 1: 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T18:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084647-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T18:33:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"name": "Health Technical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments - GMS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Gittus",
"email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"name": "Health Technical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgeley, Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Waterwells Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLH-5372-CMDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@healthtechnical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Gas Authorising Engineer Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option 1: 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T18:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}