Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "084119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T09:09:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084119-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026045",
"name": "Medica Reporting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL05751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12month optional extensions on same terms.\nThe case mix (specialty and body part ratio) of emergency reporting will reflect the normal NHS emergency acute activity profile, but changes can be agreed throughout the life of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. Ref the framework agreement for the Supply of Managed Equipment and Clinical Service Solutions and Associated Goods (NHS Supply Chain).\nThe duration of the contract is three years, with an option to extend this initial term in 12 month blocks up to a maximum overall term of 5 years. The contract will commence on 12/01/2026 at 12:00 noon.\nThis is an existing service but a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Diagnostic Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of outsourced Radiology Reporting Services (Teleradiology). Routine/elective and emergency.This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. Ref the framework agreement for the Supply of Managed Equipment and Clinical Service Solutions and Associated Goods (NHS Supply Chain).\nThe duration of the contract is three years, with an option to extend this initial term in 12 month blocks up to a maximum overall term of 5 years. The contract will commence on 12/01/2026 at 12:00 noon.\nThis is an existing service but a new provider.\nThis notice is in line with Regulation 18 under the provider selection regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarding a contract based on a framework agreement without competition (i.e. using a direct award process in accordance with the terms of that framework agreement and the Provider Selection Regime 2023)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG249NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hampshirehospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026045",
"name": "Medica Reporting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1EA.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor, One Priory Square,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05026045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medica Reporting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153079",
"name": "Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084119-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4501841.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084119-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions.\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084119-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "084119-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T09:09:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084119-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026045",
"name": "Medica Reporting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL05751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12month optional extensions on same terms.\nThe case mix (specialty and body part ratio) of emergency reporting will reflect the normal NHS emergency acute activity profile, but changes can be agreed throughout the life of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. Ref the framework agreement for the Supply of Managed Equipment and Clinical Service Solutions and Associated Goods (NHS Supply Chain).\nThe duration of the contract is three years, with an option to extend this initial term in 12 month blocks up to a maximum overall term of 5 years. The contract will commence on 12/01/2026 at 12:00 noon.\nThis is an existing service but a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Diagnostic Reporting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of outsourced Radiology Reporting Services (Teleradiology). Routine/elective and emergency.This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. Ref the framework agreement for the Supply of Managed Equipment and Clinical Service Solutions and Associated Goods (NHS Supply Chain).\nThe duration of the contract is three years, with an option to extend this initial term in 12 month blocks up to a maximum overall term of 5 years. The contract will commence on 12/01/2026 at 12:00 noon.\nThis is an existing service but a new provider.\nThis notice is in line with Regulation 18 under the provider selection regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarding a contract based on a framework agreement without competition (i.e. using a direct award process in accordance with the terms of that framework agreement and the Provider Selection Regime 2023)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG249NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hampshirehospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026045",
"name": "Medica Reporting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1EA.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor, One Priory Square,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05026045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medica Reporting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153079",
"name": "Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084119-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4501841.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084119-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision makers: Trust Clinical and Commercial & Procurement support functions.\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}