Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Neighbourhood and Workplace mediation services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06736c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 08:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T08:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06736c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07887952",
"name": "YORKSHIRE MEDIATION SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mediation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Neighbourhood and Workplace mediation services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07887952",
"name": "YORKSHIRE MEDIATION SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Bedale Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshiremediation.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07887952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jo.Waterhouse@yorkshiremediation.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLN-3373-XLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 159375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is 3+1+1.\nThe extensions are up to 12 months each, and can be taken based on performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T08:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Initial Response"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to case enquiries"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Case outcome"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T08:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06736c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07887952",
"name": "YORKSHIRE MEDIATION SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mediation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Neighbourhood and Workplace mediation services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07887952",
"name": "YORKSHIRE MEDIATION SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Bedale Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshiremediation.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07887952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jo.Waterhouse@yorkshiremediation.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLN-3373-XLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 159375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is 3+1+1.\nThe extensions are up to 12 months each, and can be taken based on performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T08:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Initial Response"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response to case enquiries"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Case outcome"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}