Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T16:47:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f12e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08895542",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension options 1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision of Media Monitoring services, covering areas such as Press Release distribution and requirements, Press enquiry logging and tracking, and 24/7 Media Monitoring.\nMedia Monitoring Requirements\nAccess to an easy-to-use platform for approximately 25 users\n24/7 (all) Media Monitoring\nAHDB: Predominantly covering the following UK agriculture sectors: Beef & Lamb, Cereals and Oilseeds, Pork and Diary.\n Daily cutting reports from national, regional and trade press and broadcast media (including agriculture and food).\nUnderstanding of our key trade media titles is of high importance.\nConsistent and proactive human support to get the most out of the software.\nMonthly report on all AHDB coverage which can be broken down by sector.\nDevelopment of reports with measures targeted to the business's needs (statistics that can be digested and understood across the business).\nAd-hoc specialist reporting - campaigns, topics and themes, issues management.\nFull account management.\nHuman led and proactive reporting and insight to allow AHDB to understand more about:\n\tits impact, share of voice\n\tsentiment\n\tkey messages which resonate\n\tour levy payer/stakeholder audience and wider consumer media\nUnderstanding of industry spokespeople and how AHDB could invest in them and their role.\nPress release distribution\nAccess to maintained media database\nPress release analytics - including share of voice, key messages, spokespeople, key publications, tone, AHDB positioning\nPress enquiry logging and tracking\nMonthly reporting and analysis of impact of enquiries, key messages and themes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision of Media Monitoring services, covering areas such as Press Release distribution and requirements, Press enquiry logging and tracking, and 24/7 Media Monitoring.\nMini competition held against framework RM6124",
"reviewDetails": "Contract is for 1 year with 1+1 options to extend",
"classification": {
"id": "64212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off against RM6124\nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2021/S 000-018833\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-02d0ff\nPublished 4 August 2021, 10:45pm",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08895542",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV34PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ahdb.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://onclusive.com/en-gb/products/self-service-media-monitoring/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Agriculture"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08895542",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03247942",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108423",
"name": "AHDB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AHDB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"value": {
"amount": 118000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Rm6124 mini competition call off",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080797-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "080797-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 60000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T16:47:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f12e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08895542",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension options 1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision of Media Monitoring services, covering areas such as Press Release distribution and requirements, Press enquiry logging and tracking, and 24/7 Media Monitoring.\nMedia Monitoring Requirements\nAccess to an easy-to-use platform for approximately 25 users\n24/7 (all) Media Monitoring\nAHDB: Predominantly covering the following UK agriculture sectors: Beef & Lamb, Cereals and Oilseeds, Pork and Diary.\n Daily cutting reports from national, regional and trade press and broadcast media (including agriculture and food).\nUnderstanding of our key trade media titles is of high importance.\nConsistent and proactive human support to get the most out of the software.\nMonthly report on all AHDB coverage which can be broken down by sector.\nDevelopment of reports with measures targeted to the business's needs (statistics that can be digested and understood across the business).\nAd-hoc specialist reporting - campaigns, topics and themes, issues management.\nFull account management.\nHuman led and proactive reporting and insight to allow AHDB to understand more about:\n\tits impact, share of voice\n\tsentiment\n\tkey messages which resonate\n\tour levy payer/stakeholder audience and wider consumer media\nUnderstanding of industry spokespeople and how AHDB could invest in them and their role.\nPress release distribution\nAccess to maintained media database\nPress release analytics - including share of voice, key messages, spokespeople, key publications, tone, AHDB positioning\nPress enquiry logging and tracking\nMonthly reporting and analysis of impact of enquiries, key messages and themes.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision of Media Monitoring services, covering areas such as Press Release distribution and requirements, Press enquiry logging and tracking, and 24/7 Media Monitoring.\nMini competition held against framework RM6124",
"reviewDetails": "Contract is for 1 year with 1+1 options to extend",
"classification": {
"id": "64212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off against RM6124\nF02: Contract notice\nNotice identifier: 2021/S 000-018833\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-02d0ff\nPublished 4 August 2021, 10:45pm",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08895542",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV34PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ahdb.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://onclusive.com/en-gb/products/self-service-media-monitoring/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Agriculture"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08895542",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03247942",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03247942",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108423",
"name": "AHDB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AHDB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"title": "Media Monitoring and media contracts/press releases, plus newswire including promotion of press releases and experts",
"value": {
"amount": 118000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080797-2025-2025-766-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Rm6124 mini competition call off",
"initiationType": "tender"
}